Store Logo
Sabfabisco
 
 SALES
 0207-1937133
 SEARCH
 
Advanced Search
CURRIENCES
Shopping Cart SHOPPING CART
0 items
MEMBER LOGIN
Username:
Password:
 Reset
CATEGORIES
 Argan keratin Treatment
 Bio oil
 BUBBLE DYE HAIR COLOR
 Contact Lenses
 CREAMs
 divina hair products
 Divina One Hair Color
 Eczema Cream/Razor Bumps
 Electric Under Desk Heater
 EyeLashes Serum
 Eyeliner Pencil
 Finger Tip pulse oximeter
 Fonex matte Look
 foot peeling mask
 Hair Dye Colors
 Hair Accessories
 Hair Bleach Powder
 HAIR COLOUR CHART
 Hair Extensions
 HAIR FOILS
 Hair Mascara
 Hair Relaxer
 HAIR SERUM For PROFESSIONAL
 Happy Hair Dye Color
 KERACARE PRODUCTS
 LA GIRL PRO CONCEALERS
 Lipstick
 Loreal hair products
 Macadamia Natural Oil
 MAKARI PRODUCTS
 manic panic hair dye
 Maxima Hair products
 NHP Hair products
 OLAPLEX HAIR TREATMENT
 Pro-sharp Hairdye color
 QEI ACTIVE
 Richenna hair products
 RICHENNA PRIMULA WAXING COLOR
 Romanson Watches
 Shaving Razor
 Shea Moisture
 Soap
 URINE TEST STRIPS
 VITAEL HAIR DYE COLOUR
 Wella Instamatic Hair Color
PRODUCTS BY BRAND

  Richenna
  Tromed
Privacy Policy HEADING_TITLE
Privacy policy

Privacy policy

We understand that privacy is important to you, and we promise to look after your personal information. Any personal information you provide to us will only be used and recorded in accordance with the Data Protection Act. We will not sell any information about you to any other party. By providing www.hairdyecolor.co.uk with your information, you consent to the collection and processing of such information in accordance with the terms of this Policy.

What information do we collect from you?

We will only have information about you if you willingly provide it. The information you provide is referred to as personal information. Please make sure you update your personal information if any of your details change.
In order to do any of the following, you will need to provide us with certain details:
∑    place an order
∑    sign up for e-newsletters
∑    enter competitions
∑    take part in a survey (in this instance, your details will be passed to a third party for research purposes only)
∑    give feedback to us
∑    request a catalogue from us
∑    be contacted by us so that we may notify you of our offer to buy your goods under our catalouge/buying scheme or answer any queries in relation to the proposed sale.
The details you provide may include your name, email address, delivery address, telephone number.
Security guarantees

Our website uses a secure server which uses SSL technology (secure sockets layer) to make sure that all your personal details completely secure. Every time we receive an order, we use fraud checking systems as well as authentication processes before we fulfil it.

When you use our website, the secure server will encrypt all of the personal information you send us, name and address. Encryption turns the information you enter into bits of code which are then securely transmitted to us over the Internet. We will take all reasonable measures to keep your personal information, order and payment details secure. However, we cannot be held liable if an event beyond our control results in loss to you.

Safe shopping at www.hairdyecolor.co.uk

At www.hairdyecolor.co.uk we are committed to protecting you against unauthorised transactions and ensuring that our payment process is as safe and secure as possible. As well as our SSL technology (mentioned above), we have implemented extra levels of security to protect your online transactions.

Validation checks

All credit and charge card holders are subject to validation checks and authorisation by the card issuer. If the issuer of your payment card refuses to authorise payment to us, we will not be liable for any delay or non-delivery. In addition, in the interests of preventing fraudulent use of credit, debit and charge cards, www.hairdyecolor.co.uk will validate the names, addresses and other information supplied during the order process against commercially available records (e.g Electoral Roll data, Credit Reference Services). A third party may also be instructed to complete these checks. By ordering from the sabfabisco.co.uk website you consent to such checks being made. We may need to contact you by letter, telephone or email to verify details before we are able to process and dispatch your order or we may be unable to accept your order. Any information given may be disclosed to a registered Credit Reference Agency which may keep a record of the information.
All information provided will be treated in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998. These measures are taken as extra protection for you, to ensure your online shopping experience with us is as safe and secure as possible and to assist in the prevention of crime.



 

Continue
  Home | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Products Information
Hair Dye Color is Upfront
Copyright © 2012. Hairdyecolor. All Rights Reserved. Site Developed by Livetek.